12 Fixed Recipes

Choose Your
Recipe.

Three categories. Twelve fixed recipes. All 100% plant-based,
freshly mixed at the machine.

Protein

Classic 30g post-workout shake

Protein

Classic Chocolate

Chocolate

€3.9921g protein~112–117 kcal4g BCAA
30g powder + 300ml cold water
Protein

Vanilla Power

Vanilla

€3.9921g protein~112–117 kcal4g BCAA
30g powder + 300ml cold water
Protein

Banana Boost

Banana

€3.9921g protein~112–117 kcal4g BCAA
30g powder + 300ml cold water
Protein

Salted Caramel Pump

Salted Caramel

€3.9921g protein~112–117 kcal4g BCAA
30g powder + 300ml cold water
Protein

Tropical Recovery

Strawberry & Coconut

€3.9921g protein~112–117 kcal4g BCAA
30g powder + 300ml cold water
Category Comparison

Which recipe is right for you?

Protein€3.99

The classic 30g post-workout shake. Five flavours of plant-based protein, freshly mixed with 300ml cold water.

21g protein · 4g BCAA · ~112–117 kcal
Signature€4.49

A two-flavour blend — two Protein flavours at 15g + 15g, mixed with 300ml cold water. Three combinations available.

~21g protein · ~4g BCAA · ~112–117 kcal
Smart Meal€5.99

A more substantial 50g portion mixed with 250ml cold water. Plant-based complete nutrition with oats, flaxseed, MCTs and more.

20g protein · 211 kcal
Gym Partners

Bring DoctorShake to your gym.

Coming to selected gyms in Varna. Enquire about a pilot.

Partner with DoctorShake →
Why Oh!Good

Plant-based nutrition without the dairy.

Every DoctorShake recipe uses Oh!Good powder — a formula built around more than just protein.

More than a basic protein shake.

Plant-based nutrition without the dairy.

Feature
DoctorShake
Basic Whey
Protein per 30g serving
21g
Varies by brand
BCAA per serving
4g
Varies by brand
Protein sources
Pea, rice & hemp
Whey (dairy)
Essential amino acids
All included
Yes (dairy-derived)
100% vegan
✓
✗
Lactose-free
✓
Often contains lactose; check label.
Gluten-free
✓
Varies
Soy-free
✓
Varies
Vitamins & minerals
27 included
Varies by product
Fibre
✓
Varies by product
Omega-3 & Omega-6
✓
Varies by product
Probiotic (Bulgarian)
✓
Varies by product
Oh!Good Vegan Protein — official product page

A plant-based, lactose-free option for people who prefer to avoid whey or dairy. Individual tolerance varies; this is not medical advice.

Know exactly what is in your cup.

A smarter option than another snack.

Feature
DoctorShake
Vending Snack / Basic Shake
Portion (machine)
50g powder + 250ml water
Unknown / variable
Protein
20g
Varies by product
Calories
211 kcal
Varies by product
Plant protein
✓ (3 sources)
Varies by product
Carbohydrates
Included (oats)
Varies by product
Healthy fats
MCTs, flaxseed
Varies by product
Fibre
✓
Varies by product
Vitamins & minerals
27 included
Varies by product
Probiotic
✓
Varies by product
100% vegan
✓
Varies
Nutrition transparency
Full label on machine
Depends on product and label.
Oh!Good Vegan Complete Meal — official product page

The 50g DoctorShake machine portion provides 20g protein and 211 kcal. The full 100g Oh!Good serving (40g protein, 422 kcal) is a separate retail product and is not what the machine dispenses. Individual needs vary; this is not dietary advice.

Not a premade bottle sitting on a shelf.

Freshly mixed where you need it.

Feature
DoctorShake
Premade Bottled Shake
Mixed
On demand, fresh
Pre-bottled, shelf-stored
Portion control
Fixed measured recipe
Fixed but pre-made
Ordering
32-inch touchscreen self-service
Retail shelf or vending
Nutrition on screen
Verified values per recipe
Label only
Location
At the gym, post-workout
Supermarket / online
Protein €3.99
21g protein, 4g BCAA
Varies by brand & price
Signature €4.49
~21g protein, two-flavour blend
N/A
Smart Meal €5.99
20g protein, 211 kcal, 27 vitamins
Varies
Managed service
Stock, hygiene & reporting by DoctorShake
Retail distribution model